Class of 74, S. Thomas College, Mt. Lavinia
 

stc-classof74.org

 

Album from STC Teachers Felicitation (2008) (from Brindley De Zylva)

Thanks to Rajan Rajasingham for a corrected list of teachers

Lower School (Form 1 to Upper 3rd)

Mr. D. F. David (Headmaster, Lower school)

Mrs Karunaratne (Form 1A)

Mrs. Wickramanayake (Form 1 B )

Mrs. Samuel (Form 1C)

Mrs. Ila Mendis (Form 2A)

Ms. Olga de Alwis (Form 2 B )

Mrs J.Jacob (Form 2C)

Mrs. Zeigler ( Lower 3 B )

Mr. Leo de Silva (Lower 3rdA)

Mrs. Kaluphana (

Mr. de Mel

Mrs. Lorna Mendis (Upper 3rd B, Methsiri's Mother)

Mrs. Fernando (Upper 3rd C, Prannades Mother)

Mr Bartholomeusz

Mrs Jayasinge (Singing,)

Middle School (Lower 4th to Form 5)

Mr. W. I Muttiah (Lower 4 A)

Mrs. Welikala

Mrs. Arshiboda (Arisen Auhubudu)

Mr. Arshiboda (Arisen Auhubudu)

Rev Lucien G. B. Fernando

Mr. Dirus Kumarasinghe

Mr. Copparahewa

Mr Frank Jayasinghe (Sub-Warden)

Mr. Jackson Karunaratne

Mr. Edirisinghe (History, Boarding)

Mr. Karalakulasingham

Mr. Mandawala (Cadet Master & Librarian) photo

Mr B. D. Jayasinghe (Math)

Mr. Dharmasiri (Art)

Mr E. St. Patrick Gunawardene (sub-warden)

Upper School (Lower 6th to College Forms)

Mr Weerasekera (Cadet Master and History) photo

Mr. V. D. Burder

Mr. T. R. Wilson

Mr. G. J. Arulalantha m

Mr. Nonis

Mr. Abeysekara (Peppo)

Mr. Abeysekara (History, Boarding)

Mr. Godfrey Senaratne (Physics and Boarding) photo

Mr. H. R. Perera (Math, Latin)

Mr. Jackson Karunaratne

Mr Wahalathanthri (Chemistry)

Mr Siri Edirisingha (Physics)

Mr. Deheragoda (Math)

Office

Mr. Jayawickrema photo


 

 

If you are heading back to Sri Lanka and want to meet up with the class of 74 contact either
Brindley
brindley@sltnet.lk.stc
Dushyantha Peter
dushy6@yahoo.com.stc
Shantha Weerakoon
shanthaw@eureka.lk.stc

If you need info or add info to these pages contact barr
sbarrkum@gmail.com.stc


STC, Mt Lavinia
STC OBA
Old Boys Forum

Class of 1971
Class of 1973
Class of 1983

Thomians on LinkedIn

Class Blog